Invitation to Tender for Aerial Firefighting Services 2008 Onwards

Russian translation: (на оказание услуг по...) начиная с 2008 года

08:09 Jul 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Invitation to Tender for Aerial Firefighting Services 2008 Onwards
Как можно перевести Onwards в таком предложении Invitation to Tender for Aerial Firefighting Services 2008 Onwards ?
arisat
Russian translation:(на оказание услуг по...) начиная с 2008 года
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2012-07-18 08:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: в/за период с 2008 года

Имхо, как и обычно.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(на оказание услуг по...) начиная с 2008 года
Andrei Mazurin
4... и далее
Kiwiland Bear


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
invitation to tender for aerial firefighting services 2008 onwards
(на оказание услуг по...) начиная с 2008 года


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2012-07-18 08:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: в/за период с 2008 года

Имхо, как и обычно.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 min
  -> Благодарю, Олег.

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
25 mins
  -> Большое спасибо, Зоя.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invitation to tender for aerial firefighting services 2008 onwards
... и далее


Explanation:
Это если, как следует из уточнения, Вас интересует именно "onwards".




Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search