business scene

Russian translation: одежда персонала должна соответствовать характеру деловых мероприятий

08:08 Sep 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business scene
However, if the Company business requires formal wear (i.e. meeting with customer), the Staff should be dressed appropriately for the business scene
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:одежда персонала должна соответствовать характеру деловых мероприятий
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5одежда персонала должна соответствовать характеру деловых мероприятий
Igor Antipin
5место ведения этого бизнеса
Michael Kislov
4 +1деловое мероприятие
interprivate
5деловая атмосфера
e-solutions (X)
4для проведения деловых встреч
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для проведения деловых встреч


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
деловое мероприятие


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
одежда персонала должна соответствовать характеру деловых мероприятий


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Semarg: "деловому характеру мероприятий"
45 mins
  -> Спасибо, Semarg!

agree  Evgeniy Bartov: +
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Евгений!

agree  koundelev
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, George!

agree  Jelena Abramova
1 day 47 mins
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Andrei Mazurin
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
место ведения этого бизнеса


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

1 day 25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
деловая атмосфера


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day27 mins (2010-09-23 08:36:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или обстановка

e-solutions (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search