loss of bunkers

Russian translation: см.

04:42 Aug 9, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Supply Contract
English term or phrase: loss of bunkers
Any and all damages/costs/expenses incurred by the vessel including, but not limited to demurrage, damages for detention or otherwise, or loss of hire, bunkers and other expenses if the vessel is on time charter to the Buyer, along with any additional charge, fee or duty levied on the vessel at the loading port, resulting directly from the failure of the loading port/terminal/installation to comply with the ISPS Code or the MTSA, will be for the Sellers account.
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Беглый скоропалительный вариант перевода:

"В случае, если судно фрахтуется Покупателем, все, какие только могут быть, потери/затраты/расходы, понесённые судном, включая, но не ограничивая, потери от простоев и задержек, потерю дохода от фрахта, топливо и другие расходы, наряду с дополнительными сборами, комиссиями и платежами, налагаемыми на судно в порту отгрузки, … (тра-ля-ля)…, относятся на счёт Продавца."

Имхо, loss of ... bunkers никак не связано. Идёт простое перечисление всего подряд.

Я читаю так: "... потери/затраты/расходы, понесённые судном, включая ..... (потери/затраты/расходы) на топливо ..."
Selected response from:

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5см.
Dmitri Lyutenko
4потери от затрат на топливо
Maria Beat
3затраты на топливо
Victor Polivkin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
затраты на топливо


Explanation:
.

Victor Polivkin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
потери от затрат на топливо


Explanation:
скорей всего, expences дано в смысле loss

Maria Beat
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
см.


Explanation:
Беглый скоропалительный вариант перевода:

"В случае, если судно фрахтуется Покупателем, все, какие только могут быть, потери/затраты/расходы, понесённые судном, включая, но не ограничивая, потери от простоев и задержек, потерю дохода от фрахта, топливо и другие расходы, наряду с дополнительными сборами, комиссиями и платежами, налагаемыми на судно в порту отгрузки, … (тра-ля-ля)…, относятся на счёт Продавца."

Имхо, loss of ... bunkers никак не связано. Идёт простое перечисление всего подряд.

Я читаю так: "... потери/затраты/расходы, понесённые судном, включая ..... (потери/затраты/расходы) на топливо ..."


Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 477
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Zhavner: ага
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Igor Blinov
47 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ella Mikhailova
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Berlusconi
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search