quoted company

Russian translation: компания, акции которой котируются на бирже

10:23 Apr 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: quoted company
shares in quoted company
svogin
Russian translation:компания, акции которой котируются на бирже
Explanation:
компания, акции которой котируются на бирже
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8компания, акции которой котируются на бирже
Iren Dragan
5котируемая компания
Elene P.
4листинговая компания
Mikhail Korolev
4акции в представленной компании
Amaha
4акции открытого акционерного общества
Michael Tovbin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
компания, акции которой котируются на бирже


Explanation:
компания, акции которой котируются на бирже

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

agree  Ol_Besh: котируемая компания
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zamira B.
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Замира!

agree  Alexander Tkach
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Ellen Kraus
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эллен!

agree  Anna Makhorkina
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Vika_S
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
акции открытого акционерного общества


Explanation:
по сути так. ОАО - компания, акции которой находятся в свободном биржевом обращении, а ЗАО - компания, акции которой не обращаются через фондовые рынки

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Bulkiewicz: нет, ОАО - акции могут быть проданы сторонним лицам, всего лишь. Это отнюдь не означает, что они котируются на бирже.
2 days 3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
котируемая компания


Explanation:
лингво

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-13 17:17:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quoted company котируемая компания (акции которой зарегистрированы на фондовой бирже)

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
акции в представленной компании


Explanation:
shares in quoted company
акции в представленной компании

Amaha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
листинговая компания


Explanation:
http://www.finance-glossary.com/terms/quoted-company.htm?gin...
Quoted company
Definition
See: 'listed company'.

http://www.finam.ru/dictionary/wordf019CC00002/default.asp?n...
Листинговая компания - акционерная компания открытого типа, акции которой торгуются на фондовой бирже.

+
http://www.google.ru/search?complete=1&hl=ru&newwindow=1&as_...


Mikhail Korolev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search