treasury guidelines

Russian translation: положение о финансовом менеджменте

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treasury guidelines
Russian translation:положение о финансовом менеджменте
Entered by: koundelev

02:20 Oct 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: treasury guidelines
as in "agree trasury guidelines with senior management"

Thank you in advance!
Anna Makhorkina
United States
положение о финансовом менеджменте
Explanation:
согласовать с руководством положение о финансовом менеджменте
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Я немного видоизменила термин, но вдохновил меня г-н Кунделеев. Сасибо всем!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1правила и руководства корпоративного казначейства
Irina Banks
4основные корпоративные принципы казначейства
Irina Banks
4положение о финансовом менеджменте
koundelev
3 +1рекомендации казначейства
Mikhail Korolev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рекомендации казначейства


Explanation:
http://www.goodpracticefunding.govt.nz/resources/literature/...
These Treasury guidelines are intended to help government agencies deal with NGOs on funding issues. The guidelines are a guide, as opposed to a set of definitive instructions that cover all situations and scenarios.

Mikhail Korolev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov
1 hr
  -> thank you

neutral  Clue: это в ВАШЕМ примере "казначейство" (минфин США), а у Анны речь, похоже, про хозяйственные общества
5 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
положение о финансовом менеджменте


Explanation:
согласовать с руководством положение о финансовом менеджменте

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Я немного видоизменила термин, но вдохновил меня г-н Кунделеев. Сасибо всем!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
правила и руководства корпоративного казначейства


Explanation:
treasury guidelines are different from financial management, in most US companies nowadays there are two departments: Finanacial and Treasury with different areas of responsibility.


Irina Banks
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: руководствО корпоративного казначейства - это один документ, и его нужно согласовать с верхним менеджментом.
52 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
основные корпоративные принципы казначейства


Explanation:
Это как вариант предыдущего ответа.

Irina Banks
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search