Integrity of Records and Accounting Procedures

Russian translation: целостность документации и процедур ведения учета

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integrity of Records and Accounting Procedures
Russian translation:целостность документации и процедур ведения учета
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

16:38 Oct 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Integrity of Records and Accounting Procedures
Целостность отчетности ?
maxomel
целостность документации и процедур ведения учета
Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-08 16:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

целостность - это tailorproof, т.е. данные защищены от несанкционированного изменения
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
sounds good to me, thank you, vadim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2целостность документации и процедур ведения учета
Vadim Poguliaev
4добросовестность/правильность ведения документации и бухгалтерской отчетности
Mikhail Korolev
3 +1достоверность бухгалтерской отчетности и правильность ведения бухгалтерского учета
Tetyana Plakuta


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integrity of records and accounting procedures
целостность документации и процедур ведения учета


Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-08 16:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

целостность - это tailorproof, т.е. данные защищены от несанкционированного изменения

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
sounds good to me, thank you, vadim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leanida
13 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalia Kasparova (X)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrity of records and accounting procedures
достоверность бухгалтерской отчетности и правильность ведения бухгалтерского учета


Explanation:
INTEGRITY OF RECORDS AND COMPLIANCE WITH ACCOUNTING PROCEDURES
1. Accuracy and reliability in the preparation of all business records is mandated by law. It is of critical importance to the corporate decision-making process and to the proper discharge of ADLT's financial, legal and reporting obligations. All business records, expense accounts, vouchers, bills, payroll and service records and other reports are to be prepared with care and honesty.

www.adlt.com/Code-of-Conduct.html - 26k


[PDF] The Integrity Factor-Critical to Accounting Education commitment is central to the meaning of integrity. The importance of mak- .... Integrity in accounting demands a pursuit of the truth. Accounting ...
www.springerlink.com/index/L1W80348M7134744.pdf


Example sentence(s):
  • выражение мнения аудитора о правильности ведения бухгалтерского учета и достоверности бухгалтерской отчетности

    glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_sch2.cgi?RAzkoy - 42k
Tetyana Plakuta
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: достоверность данных бухгалтерского учета и... /А вообще переводить слов "integrity" без контекста - пустая трата времени
47 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrity of records and accounting procedures
добросовестность/правильность ведения документации и бухгалтерской отчетности


Explanation:
http://sec.edgar-online.com/2006/05/11/0001204459-06-000372/...
Integrity of Records and Accounting Procedures. Detailed operational, financial
and management reporting procedures and guidelines are established by the
Finance department for application across the SUNDAY Group. These are designed
to ensure that proper controls are in place for the recording of complete,
accurate and timely accounting and management information. Regular reviews and
audits are carried out to ensure that the preparation of financial statements is
carried out in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles, the
SUNDAY Group's accounting policies and the laws and regulations applicable in
each country of operations.


·


Policies and procedures are established to set policies, procedures and
standards in the areas of finance, treasury, legal and regulatory affairs,
company secretariat, human resources, corporate communications, purchasing and
supply, and property management.



Mikhail Korolev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search