non-targeting control

Russian translation: не обладающий мишень-направленным действием

05:18 May 2, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: non-targeting control
Figure 35a shows efficacy of ADC138 in SCID mice with HL-60 human acute myeloid leukemia tumors. ADC138 demonstrated dose-dependent inhibition of tumor growth compared with vehicle group. The non-targeting control ADC135 had no effect on tumor growth
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:не обладающий мишень-направленным действием
Explanation:
The non-targeting control ADC135 had no effect on tumor growth = не Контрольный препарата ADC135, не обладающий мишень-направленным действием, не оказывал влияния на рост опухоли

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2016-05-02 19:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой, сорри - только сейчас заметила, что вклеилось что-то не то! Должно быть так:
The non-targeting control ADC135 had no effect on tumor growth = Препарат ADC135, не обладающий мишень-направленным действием, не оказывал влияния на рост опухоли
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не обладающий мишень-направленным действием
Natalie
3контроль ненаправленного действия
Alexander Delaver


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контроль ненаправленного действия


Explanation:
контроль ненаправленного действия

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не обладающий мишень-направленным действием


Explanation:
The non-targeting control ADC135 had no effect on tumor growth = не Контрольный препарата ADC135, не обладающий мишень-направленным действием, не оказывал влияния на рост опухоли

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2016-05-02 19:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой, сорри - только сейчас заметила, что вклеилось что-то не то! Должно быть так:
The non-targeting control ADC135 had no effect on tumor growth = Препарат ADC135, не обладающий мишень-направленным действием, не оказывал влияния на рост опухоли


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4169




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search