table unit

Russian translation: блок/устройство с таблицей/картой (переключений)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:table unit
Russian translation:блок/устройство с таблицей/картой (переключений)
Entered by: Enote

10:09 Jan 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: table unit
Advising XXX in relation to the infringement of patents for retarder brake control units and a specific table unit before the District Court...

?
responder
Russian Federation
блок/устройство с таблицей/картой (переключений)
Explanation:
Цитаты из патента США US7869927B2 Retarder control device for working vehicle https://patents.google.com/patent/US7869927
A retarder control system for a working vehicle includes: an input shaft revolution speed detector (121) ...; a threshold map storage (321) for storing a plurality of threshold maps of an input shaft revolution speed at which the retarder braking control starts or ends in accordance with a predetermined running state of the working vehicle;
...
As shown in FIG. 3, the threshold map storage 321 stores a threshold map (table) T, where two tables, a table T1 and a table T2, are hierarchically provided.
In the table T1, the acceleration in accordance with the acceleration signal detected by the acceleration sensor 44 is associated with a pressure signal detected by the hydraulic sensor 43.
...
The retarder braking controller 35 decides whether or not to execute the retarder braking control based on the selected threshold map and the input shaft revolution speed obtained by the input shaft revolution speed acquirer 332.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1блок/устройство с таблицей/картой (переключений)
Enote
3устройство (на) приборной панели
mk_lab


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устройство (на) приборной панели


Explanation:
патенты на устройства контроля тормозной системы, в том числе на конкретное устройство приборной панели

Приборная панель автомобиля
http://systemsauto.ru/carring/car-dashboard.html
Примерный перечень желтых сигнальных и контрольных ламп:
* износ передних тормозных колодок (для колодок с датчиком износа);
* неисправность антиблокировочной системы тормозов;

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: Приборная панель автомобиля - это dashbord (не table) https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dashboard + ссылку на "американский обиход" покажите, плиз, а то в вашей ссылке тоже dashboard (без table)
49 mins
  -> Это юридический документ. Они и устройство "unit" называют. А "table" в американском обиходе называют плоскую приборную панель (например, в грузовиках)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
блок/устройство с таблицей/картой (переключений)


Explanation:
Цитаты из патента США US7869927B2 Retarder control device for working vehicle https://patents.google.com/patent/US7869927
A retarder control system for a working vehicle includes: an input shaft revolution speed detector (121) ...; a threshold map storage (321) for storing a plurality of threshold maps of an input shaft revolution speed at which the retarder braking control starts or ends in accordance with a predetermined running state of the working vehicle;
...
As shown in FIG. 3, the threshold map storage 321 stores a threshold map (table) T, where two tables, a table T1 and a table T2, are hierarchically provided.
In the table T1, the acceleration in accordance with the acceleration signal detected by the acceleration sensor 44 is associated with a pressure signal detected by the hydraulic sensor 43.
...
The retarder braking controller 35 decides whether or not to execute the retarder braking control based on the selected threshold map and the input shaft revolution speed obtained by the input shaft revolution speed acquirer 332.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
19 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search