Car Tire Division

Russian translation: отдел автомобильных шин

09:39 Jan 16, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Car Tire Division
Как бы вы перевели название подразделения Car Tire Division ?

Quality Management
Car Tire Division
arisat
Russian translation:отдел автомобильных шин
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отдел автомобильных шин
Sergey Zubtsov
4Подразделение легковых шин
Andrei Vybornov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
car tire division
отдел автомобильных шин


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: подразделение
26 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  sparta1978: лучше только крем брюле, летом.
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
car tire division
Подразделение легковых шин


Explanation:
Можно добавить в середину "по производству". "Шин для легковых автомобилей" тоже можно, но излишне.

Суть в том, что компания, скорее всего, производит шины не только для легковых а/м, но и для грузовых, сельхозтехники и пр.

http://www.kamashina.ru/catalogs/index.php

Andrei Vybornov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 788




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search