that the hooklift subframe is mounted to the truck

Russian translation: (от высоты шасси,) на которой установлен подрамник подъемника с крюковым захватом

12:54 Apr 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / грузовые авто
English term or phrase: that the hooklift subframe is mounted to the truck
Body pickup height offset is calculated from the final chassis height that the hooklift subframe is mounted to the truck.

Непонятна грамматика, начиная с that. Возможно, что-то пропущено? Что здесь может иметься в виду?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:(от высоты шасси,) на которой установлен подрамник подъемника с крюковым захватом
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(от высоты шасси,) на которой установлен подрамник подъемника с крюковым захватом
Igor Antipin
3при установленном подрамнике с крюковым захватом
NataliaShevchuk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
при установленном подрамнике с крюковым захватом


Explanation:
... provided that... - наверное, это имеется в виду


    Reference: http://www.waste-container.com.ua/aricle_ru_3.html
NataliaShevchuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(от высоты шасси,) на которой установлен подрамник подъемника с крюковым захватом


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NataliaShevchuk: точно.
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search