G-length

Russian translation: рабочая длина

08:42 Apr 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / грузовые авто
English term or phrase: G-length
Из описания крюкового сменного кузова
with 18 tonnes capacity and G-lengths of 46 and 53

Что такое G-length?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:рабочая длина
Explanation:

http://www.vestsnab.ru/upload/iblock/579/Hiab Multilift LH20...
Стр. 2
G = рабочая длина (G-Length) (мм)
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4внутренняя длина кузова
Vaddy Peters
3 +1рабочая длина
interprivate


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
g-length
рабочая длина


Explanation:

http://www.vestsnab.ru/upload/iblock/579/Hiab Multilift LH20...
Стр. 2
G = рабочая длина (G-Length) (мм)

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
g-length
внутренняя длина кузова


Explanation:
есть картинка
DICTIONARY OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE 8th Edition -
books.google.de/books?isbn=8073997592...Edward G. Hinkelman - Political Science
Introduction This guide to truck trailers has been developed from materials ... D Distance to Landing Gear E Wheelbase F Length Overall G Length Interior H ...

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search