Soft lowering when coming on to the chassis

Russian translation: мягкое опускание на шасси

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Soft lowering when coming on to the chassis
Russian translation:мягкое опускание на шасси
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

07:47 Apr 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / грузовые автомобили
English term or phrase: Soft lowering when coming on to the chassis
Из описания сменных крюковых кузовов.

Soft lowering when coming on to the chassis and floating main cylinders make operations less noisy and ensure a longer lifetime for the truck chassis and the hooklift steel structure.

Плавное опускание во время ... на шасси? О чем речь?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
мягкое опускание на шасси
Explanation:
LH 20S | Мультилифт (Multilift) | Hiab Росси́я | Load Handling ...
www.hiab.ru/default.asp?docId=21003... -
Мягкое опускание контейнера на шасси. Пропорциональное движение главных цилиндров. Защитная блокировка гарантирует безопасную работу

ВНЕШНИЙ ВИД - Exterior
www.hydrema.com/ВНЕШНИЙ-ВИД--Exterior-... -
Цилиндры наклона оснащены двойными стопорами на концах для того, чтобы гарантировать мягкое опускание кузова на шасси и уменьшение ...
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2мягкое опускание на шасси
Vaddy Peters
3Торможение кузова перед контактом с шасси
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soft lowering when coming on to the chassis
Торможение кузова перед контактом с шасси


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 581

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soft lowering when coming on to the chassis
мягкое опускание на шасси


Explanation:
LH 20S | Мультилифт (Multilift) | Hiab Росси́я | Load Handling ...
www.hiab.ru/default.asp?docId=21003... -
Мягкое опускание контейнера на шасси. Пропорциональное движение главных цилиндров. Защитная блокировка гарантирует безопасную работу

ВНЕШНИЙ ВИД - Exterior
www.hydrema.com/ВНЕШНИЙ-ВИД--Exterior-... -
Цилиндры наклона оснащены двойными стопорами на концах для того, чтобы гарантировать мягкое опускание кузова на шасси и уменьшение ...

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
41 mins

agree  ingeniero
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search