PB blades

Russian translation: лопасти рулевого винта (РВ)

09:47 May 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: PB blades
Перечень оборудования, передаваемого вместе с воздушным судном:
Воздушное судно RA-06275
Левый двигатель
Правый двигатель
Главная коробка передач
ВСУ (Вспомогательная Силовая Установка)
HB bush
HB blades
PB blades
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:лопасти рулевого винта (РВ)
Explanation:
В оригинале, скорее всего, ошибка, и буквы РВ написаны кириллицей, а не латиницей.
Selected response from:

Seva Kavalenka
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5лопасти хвостового винта
Olga Sirenko
4 +1лопасти рулевого винта (РВ)
Seva Kavalenka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лопасти рулевого винта (РВ)


Explanation:
В оригинале, скорее всего, ошибка, и буквы РВ написаны кириллицей, а не латиницей.

Seva Kavalenka
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind: ми-26т
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лопасти хвостового винта


Explanation:
как вариант , вообще-то РВ это elevator (руль высоты), но так как здесь с лопастями, то это рулевой винт, если это МИ-26 то он же и хвостовой

Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search