charges imposed on the Agency by...

Russian translation: все платежи, возложенные на Агентство (третьими лицами)

08:55 Mar 6, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: charges imposed on the Agency by...
In the event of any such cancellation or amendment the Client will reimburse the Agency for any charges or expenses incurred by the Agency to which the Agency is committed. The Client shall also pay the Agency’s remuneration covering the cancelled or amended Services as well as any charges imposed on the Agency by third Parties arising from the cancellation or amendment.

похоже на cancellation fees (в данном случае - издержки, связанные с аннулированием или изменением)...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:все платежи, возложенные на Агентство (третьими лицами)
Explanation:
...в результате такого отказа или изменения...
Selected response from:

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4все платежи, возложенные на Агентство (третьими лицами)
Vadim Zotov
4за сборы, наложенные/налагаемые на агенство + тв. падеж
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charges imposed on the agency by...
за сборы, наложенные/налагаемые на агенство + тв. падеж


Explanation:
или ... суммы подлежащие оплате Агенством + дат. падеж

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-03-06 11:00:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

дд:)

а они не обязательно, не только, а может и вообще не в связи с отменой, а вообще: до, после и во время :)

поставьте "суммы подлежащие оплате Агенством", и вся любовь :))


Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Михаил, я думал насчет "сборов", но не понимаю, как они могут "налагаться" в связи с cancellation or amendment...


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charges imposed on the agency by...
все платежи, возложенные на Агентство (третьими лицами)


Explanation:
...в результате такого отказа или изменения...

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search