with appropriate levels of experience and seniority

Russian translation: см.

08:16 Mar 6, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: with appropriate levels of experience and seniority
Из advertising services agreement:

AGENCY SERVICES

In order to provide the Advertising Services the Agency will allocate suitable personnel with appropriate levels of experience and seniority. The Client acknowledges and agrees that it may be necessary for the Agency to replace the personnel performing the Advertising Services with alternative personnel with similar levels of seniority and experience.

suitable personnel - не хочется писать "подходящий персонал", написал "соответствующий персонал", но дальше идет "with appropriate levels of experience and seniority" - обладающий соответствующим опытом и выслугой лет (трудовым стажем)".

Написать все же "подходящий персонал" и далее - "обладающий НЕОБХОДИМЫМ опытом и трудовым стажем"?

(опуская levels)
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
необходимый персонал, обладающий соответствующим опытом и занимающим соответствующие должности

Seniority тут, видимо, не стаж (это было бы слишком примитивно и близко к уже названному опыту), а положение в организации, должность. В том смысле, что не пришлют стажера туда, где должен вмешаться начальник отдела.
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Sergey Zubtsov
4отвечающий требованиям персонал, необходимого уровня опыта и служебнпго положения
Michael Korovkin
4с соответствующим опытом и профессиональным уровнем
Vadim Zotov
3(соответствующий персонал) с необходимым опытом работы и стажем
Vadim Bogdanov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(соответствующий персонал) с необходимым опытом работы и стажем


Explanation:
Как вариант

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
необходимый персонал, обладающий соответствующим опытом и занимающим соответствующие должности

Seniority тут, видимо, не стаж (это было бы слишком примитивно и близко к уже названному опыту), а положение в организации, должность. В том смысле, что не пришлют стажера туда, где должен вмешаться начальник отдела.


Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Arefyev
16 mins
  -> Спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с соответствующим опытом и профессиональным уровнем


Explanation:
level of seniority - это клише

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2020-03-06 14:14:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с соответствующим опытом и уровнем профессионализма - так будет лучше звучать

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отвечающий требованиям персонал, необходимого уровня опыта и служебнпго положения


Explanation:
Или на необходимом уровне и тд

А уж если совсем на правильном русском писать, то "неоходимых уровней опыта и служебного положения"

А насчет "соответствующий персонал" for "suitable ...." ?
Это как? Соответствующий чему?


Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search