endorsement, endorsed products and endorser

Russian translation: заявления знаменитостей в поддержку продукта

23:52 Apr 29, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: endorsement, endorsed products and endorser
В рекламном контракте не могу разобраться с терминами.

Endorsed products - endorsement, use, advertising and appearances.
During the Term of Agreement, Endorser agrees to endorse in the Territory the Endorsed Products. и т.д.
Kiril Ts
Russian translation:заявления знаменитостей в поддержку продукта
Explanation:
Реклама с участием "звёзд", известных артистов, спортсменов,политиков и пр.
См. Мультитран
Selected response from:

Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3заявления знаменитостей в поддержку продукта
Olena Kushnerenko
1лицо компании (рекламной) - (endorser)
Semarg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заявления знаменитостей в поддержку продукта


Explanation:
Реклама с участием "звёзд", известных артистов, спортсменов,политиков и пр.
См. Мультитран


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=endorsement
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: endorsement - согласен, endorsed products - поддерживаемые продукты или рекламируемые??? и endorser - лицо, которое заявляет в поддержку продукта, как обозвать???


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
лицо компании (рекламной) - (endorser)


Explanation:
?

Semarg
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search