just a phone call away

Russian translation: там ждут лишь вашего звонка

06:35 Apr 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / Буклет
English term or phrase: just a phone call away
ХХХ offers top value for all their products and have excellent, friendly, reliable service, they are always just a phone call away when needed.
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:там ждут лишь вашего звонка
Explanation:
Предлагаю это как один из возможных, на мой взгляд, вариантов.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3стоит лишь набрать номер их телефона
Alexey Ivanov
3 +3(если вы в них нуждаетесь,) просто позвоните
Sergey Savchenko
4 +1Просто снимите трубку
boostrer
4 +1Вас разделяет лишь один телефонный звонок
erika rubinstein
4not for grading
Sergei Tumanov
4и будут рядом за секунду - только позвони
Amaha
3на расстоянии телефонного звонка
sarandor
3там ждут лишь вашего звонка
Mikhail Korolev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Просто снимите трубку


Explanation:
Хотите ляляляля от нашей компании? - Легко, просто снимите трубку и позвоните.

boostrer
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky (X): звоните.
31 mins
  -> Cпасибо! так действительно короче и лучше - в развязном американском стиле.

agree  Lale
7 hrs
  -> спасибо!

disagree  Fernsucht: а после снятия трубку также быстро положить?
20 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(если вы в них нуждаетесь,) просто позвоните


Explanation:
или "просто наберите наш номер".

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov
8 mins

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Угу, чем легче структура фразы, тем лучше.
12 hrs

agree  Vika_S: Да, это самый, на мой взгляд, верный вариант, разговорный язык. Можно еще добавить, что они всегда на связи.
1 day 23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not for grading


Explanation:
Они находятся на расстоянии вытянутой руки. Достаточно только дотянуться до телефона.

или

Мы от вас на расстоянии вытянутой руки. Достаточно только дотянуться до телефона.

Sergei Tumanov
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стоит лишь набрать номер их телефона


Explanation:
...и они всегда рядом - стоит лишь набрать номер их телефона

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: просто "стоит лишь набрать номер"
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Zoya Nayshtut: with Yuri
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Katia Gygax: Вам стоит только позвонить.
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вас разделяет лишь один телефонный звонок


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vitalinks
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на расстоянии телефонного звонка


Explanation:
ССUSA находится всего лишь на расстоянии телефонного звонка в случае необходимости во время пребывания в США. Ты можешь рассчитывать на радушное и ...
www.ytc.by/work&travel/weusa-3.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Кроме того, мы всегда рядом (на расстоянии телефонного звонка), действительно универсальны, а благодаря отсутствию вертикальной иерархии и вертикального же ...
community.b2blogger.com/langpro/ - Similar pages



sarandor
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
там ждут лишь вашего звонка


Explanation:
Предлагаю это как один из возможных, на мой взгляд, вариантов.

Mikhail Korolev
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и будут рядом за секунду - только позвони


Explanation:
ХХХ offers top value for all their products and have excellent, friendly, reliable service, they are always just a phone call away when needed.
и в любое время будут рядом за секунду - только позвони


Amaha
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search