Corporate accountant

Russian translation: бухгалтер по внуутрикорпоративному учёту

06:59 Jun 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Corporate accountant
As a corporate accountant she will be responsible for managing the accounting of the legal entities, supervising the statutory accounting of the subsidiaries abroad, and managing the Group consolidated statements in IFRS.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:бухгалтер по внуутрикорпоративному учёту
Explanation:
бухгалтер по внуутрикорпоративному учёту (группы компаний)
если по-нашему, по-посконному
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1бухгалтер по внуутрикорпоративному учёту
danya
3 +1корпоративный бухгалтер
Freelancer-TKM
4Главный бухгалтер Группы
Vadim Zotov
3бухгалтер корпорации
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate accountant
корпоративный бухгалтер


Explanation:
Возможно, допустим также перевод как "управленческий бухгалтер" или "бухгалтер корпоративного учета".

Freelancer-TKM
Turkmenistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: бухгалтер корпоративного учета
1 day 2 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate accountant
бухгалтер корпорации


Explanation:
поскольку это (главный) бухгалтер, который управляет бухгалтерским отделом частной корпорации.

В связи с расширением сферы деятельности объявляется конкурс на замещение новой вакансии «бухгалтер» в центральный офис корпорации https://kiev.hh.ua/vacancy/2106042
10 резюме по запросу «главный бухгалтер корпорации» на Work.ua. https://www.work.ua/ru/resumes-главный бухгалтер корпорации/


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate accountant
бухгалтер по внуутрикорпоративному учёту


Explanation:
бухгалтер по внуутрикорпоративному учёту (группы компаний)
если по-нашему, по-посконному

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate accountant
Главный бухгалтер Группы


Explanation:
Судя по функциям, это именно Главный бухгалтер

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search