Customs Tariff Number

Romanian translation: codul pozitiei tarifare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Customs Tariff Number
Romanian translation:codul pozitiei tarifare
Entered by: allison578 (X)

15:21 Apr 13, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / specificatii produs
English term or phrase: Customs Tariff Number
Nu am context. Termenul apare intr-un tabel in a product data sheet.
allison578 (X)
codul pozitiei tarifare
Explanation:
Ref. la Tariful vamal: clasificarea marfurilor in categorii (="pozitii/subpozitii tarifare") se face cu ajutorul acestor coduri numerice.

Selected response from:

tagore
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Număr de Tariful Vamal Comun
Palma CHATONNET MARTON MS, MA Translation
4codul pozitiei tarifare
tagore


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customs tariff number
Număr de Tariful Vamal Comun


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2011-04-13 15:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corr.: Tarif ...


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Palma CHATONNET MARTON MS, MA Translation
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Word_Wise
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Alla

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs tariff number
codul pozitiei tarifare


Explanation:
Ref. la Tariful vamal: clasificarea marfurilor in categorii (="pozitii/subpozitii tarifare") se face cu ajutorul acestor coduri numerice.




    Reference: http://www.dce.gov.ro/Materiale%20site/Tarif_2006_C.pdf
    Reference: http://www.customs.ro/ro/agenti_economici/incadrare_tarifara...
tagore
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search