Carbonless Duplicating Paper

Romanian translation: hartie autocopiativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Carbonless Duplicating Paper
Romanian translation:hartie autocopiativa
Entered by: Alina - Maria Chiteala

16:46 Apr 5, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / scanare
English term or phrase: Carbonless Duplicating Paper
Compatible with Carbonless Duplicating Paper
Este vorba despre un scaner si nu stiu ce fel de hartie este aceasta
Alina - Maria Chiteala
Romania
hartie autocopiativa
Explanation:

“Hartie autocopiativa: Hartie care permite realizarea de copii multiple fara straturi intermediare de hartie cu carbon.”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-04-05 17:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.profittool.ro/R/rep_prod_serv.php?l=RO&dom=05&op=...
Selected response from:

ION CAPATINA
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9hartie autocopiativa
ION CAPATINA
4hârtie de copiat fără carbon
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carbonless duplicating paper
hârtie de copiat fără carbon


Explanation:
hârtie de copiat care nu conţine carbon

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 21

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
carbonless duplicating paper
hartie autocopiativa


Explanation:

“Hartie autocopiativa: Hartie care permite realizarea de copii multiple fara straturi intermediare de hartie cu carbon.”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-04-05 17:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.profittool.ro/R/rep_prod_serv.php?l=RO&dom=05&op=...


    Reference: http://madeinstudio.ro/
ION CAPATINA
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina48
2 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Vasile BOLOGA
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Maria Diaconu: Aşa e! Uitasem că aşa se numeşte...
38 mins
  -> Multumesc, Maria!

agree  Vera Costea
48 mins
  -> Multumesc, Vera!

agree  George Colibaba
51 mins
  -> Multumesc, George!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Iosif!

agree  Claudia Coja
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Claudia!

agree  TRAD Melina
12 hrs
  -> Multam, Bavir!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search