bundler machine

Romanian translation: Maşină de balotat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundler machine
Romanian translation:Maşină de balotat
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

11:48 Nov 8, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: bundler machine
Chain Conveyor

From Conveyor to Bundler Machine
( productia hartiei )

Multumesc
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Maşină de balotat
Explanation:
"Masinile sunt destinate presarii in baloti a cartoanelor, foliilor si ambalajelor."
Selected response from:

IoanaDumitrescu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mașină de înfoliat
elena1310
3Maşină de balotat
IoanaDumitrescu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maşină de balotat


Explanation:
"Masinile sunt destinate presarii in baloti a cartoanelor, foliilor si ambalajelor."


    Reference: http://www.clubafaceri.ro/bursa/industrie_prelucrare_echipam...
IoanaDumitrescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mașină de înfoliat


Explanation:
The machine constantly feeds cartons into the bundler very rapidly. When they reach the end of the belt three cartons are pressed on either side by rubber plates, and three more cartons enter below them. These six cartons are then moved upwards by a metal lift and on the way a piece of plastic is placed on top of them. When they are lifted to the top of the bundler, a metal plate slides under the bundle of cartons from behind and pushes the plastic wrap under them. Then a metal plunger pushes the bundle forward which forces the wrap from the other end to move under the bundle. The bundle is then pushed forwards by other bundle and the excess wrap is cut off the metal blades. Finally the bundle is pulled by heated belts on either side of the bundle which heat the plastic just enough in order to stick together without melting

elena1310
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search