full time or part time childcare

Romanian translation: servicii de supraveghere a copiilor cu norma intreaga sau partiala

17:00 Jul 11, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other / education
English term or phrase: full time or part time childcare
if you need full or part time childcare outside school hours
delia1009
United Kingdom
Romanian translation:servicii de supraveghere a copiilor cu norma intreaga sau partiala
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

kalimera.ro
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3servicii de supraveghere a copiilor cu norma intreaga sau partiala
kalimera.ro
4servicii de educatie / ingrijire a copiilor cu norma intreaga sau cu norma partiala
Carmen Lapadat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicii de educatie / ingrijire a copiilor cu norma intreaga sau cu norma partiala


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
servicii de supraveghere a copiilor cu norma intreaga sau partiala


Explanation:
-

kalimera.ro
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár
12 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search