health facility level

Romanian translation: nivelul unităţii sanitare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health facility level
Romanian translation:nivelul unităţii sanitare
Entered by: cristinarai

10:27 Mar 19, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: health facility level
This will aim at increasing autonomy at the health facility level and build on the experience of the pilots in Chisinau and Orhei.
cristinarai
Moldova
nivelul unităţii sanitare
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Grading comment
Mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nivelul unităţii sanitare
Irina-Maria Foray
5la nivelul institutiilor sanitare
irina smalley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nivelul unităţii sanitare


Explanation:
,

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiana Vasilescu (X)
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Georgiana

agree  Emanuel Bod: mai sunt şi "unităţi spitaliceşti" sau "unităţi medicale"
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Emanuel

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
19 hrs
  ->  Mulţumesc, Iosif

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la nivelul institutiilor sanitare


Explanation:
cresterea gradului de autonomie la nivelul institutiilor sanitare

'health facility - building where medicine is practiced'

irina smalley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search