breaker status

Romanian translation: stare întrerupător

15:58 Jul 8, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / breaker status
English term or phrase: breaker status
Any modifications to breaker status or other parameters made on the network displays will only affect the analysis applications, these changes are not implemented in the field, nor are they a direct reflection of what is in the field. The contents of the display must be understood in the context of the particular application and its setup.
Aha cucu
Romanian translation:stare întrerupător
Explanation:
prin intermediul unui întrerupător general sunt efectuate comenzi de reglări sau modificări, iar breaker status este acea stare în care se află acest întrerupător (deci acel dispozitiv care permite întreruperea sau restabilirea unei funcţiuni din cadrul reţelei)
Selected response from:

CSsys (X)
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stare întrerupător
CSsys (X)
3poziţia întrerupătorului
Elena Iercoşan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poziţia întrerupătorului


Explanation:
sper că se potriveşte contextului :)

Elena Iercoşan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stare întrerupător


Explanation:
prin intermediul unui întrerupător general sunt efectuate comenzi de reglări sau modificări, iar breaker status este acea stare în care se află acest întrerupător (deci acel dispozitiv care permite întreruperea sau restabilirea unei funcţiuni din cadrul reţelei)


CSsys (X)
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Camelia Manea
7 hrs
  -> mersi Camelia!

agree  Andrei A.Albu
21 hrs
  -> multumesc Andrei




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search