PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

contested removal hearing

Romanian translation: audiere de contestare a luării/trimiterii (minorului x) în plasament

09:11 Feb 3, 2020
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: contested removal hearing
Nu am foarte mult context. Termenul apare în cadrul unei prezentări cronologice a unui caz de protecție a copilului de către serviciile de asistență socială din Regatul Unit.
Placement request for X
Y attended an urgent hearing yesterday and there is a further contested removal hearing listed for tomorrow
Interim Care Order granted
X placed with her sister in foster placement.
(X și Y sunt nume de persoane).
ioanaledac
Romania
Romanian translation:audiere de contestare a luării/trimiterii (minorului x) în plasament
Explanation:
Termenul "îndepărtare" este prea general.
Selected response from:

Brindusa Simionescu
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4audiere de contestare a luării/trimiterii (minorului x) în plasament
Brindusa Simionescu
4Audiere de contestare al îndepărtării (lui x si y)
Mariana Lantzet


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Audiere de contestare al îndepărtării (lui x si y)


Explanation:
O audiere unde este contestata îndepărtarea lui X si Y

Mariana Lantzet
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc!


2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audiere de contestare a luării/trimiterii (minorului x) în plasament


Explanation:
Termenul "îndepărtare" este prea general.


    https://www.dgaspcdb.ro/formulare/formulare%20si%20informatii%20utile%20%20copii/CONDITII%20SI%20ACTE%20NECESARE%20pentru%20a%20primi%20in%2
    https://lege5.ro/Gratuit/gm4tcnrtha/plasamentul-lege-272-2004?dp=gy3tembsguzdk
Brindusa Simionescu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search