Pre-inquest review

Romanian translation: ședință preliminară anchetei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pre-inquest review
Romanian translation:ședință preliminară anchetei
Entered by: ioanaledac

09:39 Nov 20, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Pre-inquest review
Sometimes the coroner may hold one or more hearings before the inquest, known as pre-inquest reviews or directions hearings. These may be arranged if, for instance, the circumstances of the death are complex and there needs to be a legal discussion about the scope of the inquest.
Inquest am tradus anchetă, conform https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-romanian/law-general/6...
Mulțumesc pentru ajutor
ioanaledac
Romania
ședință preliminară anchetei
Explanation:
Bună, Ioana.
Încerc o explicație:)
Atât textul tău, cât și contextele din linkurile de mai jos au un numitor comun: hearing/reunion/meeting. În timpul acestei ședințe sunt examinate/revizuite probele etc.
https://www.mcscs.jus.gov.on.ca/english/DeathInvestigations/...
The pre-inquest meeting
Prior to the beginning of the inquest, a pre-inquest meeting may be convened by the presiding coroner, judge or lawyer. At this meeting certain matters will be discussed to ensure an efficient and effective inquest.

Matters such as scheduling of hearing days, issues to be explored, and the sharing of information will be discussed. It is usually at this meeting that the inquest brief is handed out to parties having counsel present.

Română:
https://lege5.ro/Gratuit/ge3tqmbu/confirmarea-invinuirilor-i...
Camera preliminară ține o ședință pentru a confirma învinuirile pe care procurorul înțelege să se bazeze pentru a cere trimiterea în judecată. Ședința se desfășoară în prezența procurorului și a persoanei care face obiectul anchetei sau a urmăririi, precum și a avocatului acesteia.

ȘEDINȚĂ PRELIMINARĂ:
http://lex.justice.md/md/326970/
Dacă efectuezi un word search după *ședință preliminară* vei vedea că descrierea este foarte apropiată de ceea ce ai postat tu.

Sper să fie de folos :)
Numai bine!
Selected response from:

ELENA MITULESCU
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ședință preliminară anchetei
ELENA MITULESCU
2revizuire preliminară
Simon Charass


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pre-inquest review
revizuire preliminară


Explanation:
Multe doc apar pe google.

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-inquest review
ședință preliminară anchetei


Explanation:
Bună, Ioana.
Încerc o explicație:)
Atât textul tău, cât și contextele din linkurile de mai jos au un numitor comun: hearing/reunion/meeting. În timpul acestei ședințe sunt examinate/revizuite probele etc.
https://www.mcscs.jus.gov.on.ca/english/DeathInvestigations/...
The pre-inquest meeting
Prior to the beginning of the inquest, a pre-inquest meeting may be convened by the presiding coroner, judge or lawyer. At this meeting certain matters will be discussed to ensure an efficient and effective inquest.

Matters such as scheduling of hearing days, issues to be explored, and the sharing of information will be discussed. It is usually at this meeting that the inquest brief is handed out to parties having counsel present.

Română:
https://lege5.ro/Gratuit/ge3tqmbu/confirmarea-invinuirilor-i...
Camera preliminară ține o ședință pentru a confirma învinuirile pe care procurorul înțelege să se bazeze pentru a cere trimiterea în judecată. Ședința se desfășoară în prezența procurorului și a persoanei care face obiectul anchetei sau a urmăririi, precum și a avocatului acesteia.

ȘEDINȚĂ PRELIMINARĂ:
http://lex.justice.md/md/326970/
Dacă efectuezi un word search după *ședință preliminară* vei vedea că descrierea este foarte apropiată de ceea ce ai postat tu.

Sper să fie de folos :)
Numai bine!

ELENA MITULESCU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc mult!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search