Indictment Division of the Court

Romanian translation: Camerei de punere sub acuzare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Indictment Division of the Court
Romanian translation:Camerei de punere sub acuzare
Entered by: Valentina Pavel

07:28 May 9, 2017
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Indictment Division of the Court
English term or phrase: Indictment Division of the Court
Nu știu cum să traduc, stiu la ce se referă dar nu găsesc un echivalent în limba română.
Indictment Division of the Court
Valentina Pavel
Romania
Camerei de punere sub acuzare
Explanation:
Daca este vorba de UE (Belgia), atunci acest termen apare in legislatia UE tradusa in romaneste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-05-09 07:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze, "Camera de punere sub acuzare" :-)
Selected response from:

Andreea Sepi
Germany
Grading comment
VĂ MULȚUMESC, DA ERA VORBA DE BELGIA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Camerei de punere sub acuzare
Andreea Sepi
5 -1Secția de Cameră Preliminară
Marius, Pantea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indictment division of the court
Camerei de punere sub acuzare


Explanation:
Daca este vorba de UE (Belgia), atunci acest termen apare in legislatia UE tradusa in romaneste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-05-09 07:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze, "Camera de punere sub acuzare" :-)


    https://e-justice.europa.eu/content_rights_of_defendants_in_criminal_proceedings_-169-be-maximizeMS-ro.do?member=1
Andreea Sepi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
VĂ MULȚUMESC, DA ERA VORBA DE BELGIA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: ... adică ... secția de inculpare ...:-)
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Manuela Ciuruc
7 hrs
  -> multumesc

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
indictment division of the court
Secția de Cameră Preliminară


Explanation:
Este o etapă intermediară între urmărirea penală și procedura de judecată în fața primei instanțe.
Există echivalentul în Codul Român de Procedură Penală.

Marius, Pantea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Manuela Ciuruc: Art. 54 Noul Cod de Procedura penala vs Indictment
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search