Immediate Household

Romanian translation: Membrii apropiați ai familiei

06:52 Mar 26, 2017
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Immediate Household
Actions of Household Members or Affiliated Individuals
If any member of a Representative’s Immediate Household engages in any activity which, if performed by the Representative, would violate any provision of the Agreement, such activity will be deemed a violation by the Representative and WorldVentures may take measures against the Representatives (including but not limited to the termination of the Agreement) pursuant to the Statement of Policies against the Representative.

Sa zis ruda de grad primar? Merci
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:Membrii apropiați ai familiei
Explanation:
http://www.bnr.ro/apage.aspx?pid=404&actId=324494

(ii) membrii apropiaţi ai familiei acestora, care se anticipează să influenţeze sau să fie influenţaţi de aceştia în raport cu instituţia de credit; aceştia pot include: partenerul de viaţă şi copiii persoanei; copiii partenerului de viaţă al persoanei; dependenţi ai persoanei sau ai partenerului de viaţă al acestuia.
Selected response from:

Simona Pop
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Membrii apropiați ai familiei
Simona Pop
5gospodăria efectivă
Marius, Pantea
Summary of reference entries provided
household
Alice Crisan

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
immediate household
Membrii apropiați ai familiei


Explanation:
http://www.bnr.ro/apage.aspx?pid=404&actId=324494

(ii) membrii apropiaţi ai familiei acestora, care se anticipează să influenţeze sau să fie influenţaţi de aceştia în raport cu instituţia de credit; aceştia pot include: partenerul de viaţă şi copiii persoanei; copiii partenerului de viaţă al persoanei; dependenţi ai persoanei sau ai partenerului de viaţă al acestuia.

Simona Pop
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
2 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc.

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 days
  -> Mulțumesc.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
immediate household
gospodăria efectivă


Explanation:
este vorba de aria de referinţă a unei zone, iar nu a unei familii
aici se pot include şi argaţii - personalul casnic

Marius, Pantea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nu cred ca aveti dreptate. Multumesc oricum ptr sugestie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman: Immediate household nu include personalul de serviciu. Termenul "argaţi" mi se pare jignitor, sinonim cu "sluga", cu siguranta nu considerat ca membru al familiei.
45 mins

neutral  Liviu-Lee Roth: ce te faci cu "household" de la bloc (apartment building)?
1 day 3 hrs




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: household

Reference information:
household Meaning in the Cambridge English Dictionary

dictionary.cambridge.org › dictionary
household meaning, definition, what is household: a group of people, often a family, who live together: . Learn more.

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search