Uncontested final hearing

Romanian translation: infatisare finala pentru divort cu acordul partilor

03:18 Aug 29, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Uncontested final hearing
Order setting matter for uncontested final hearing or for states conference .
Hot divort USA
Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Romanian translation:infatisare finala pentru divort cu acordul partilor
Explanation:
uncontested se refera la pronuntarea divortului prin acordul partilor
Selected response from:

Serban Dudau
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2infatisare finala pentru divort cu acordul partilor
Serban Dudau
4infatisare finala necontestata
Teleka Lintini


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uncontested final hearing
infatisare finala necontestata


Explanation:
termen final de audiere/infatisare necontestat (sugestie)

Teleka Lintini
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uncontested final hearing
infatisare finala pentru divort cu acordul partilor


Explanation:
uncontested se refera la pronuntarea divortului prin acordul partilor


    Reference: http://www.vermontjudiciary.org/gtc/family/SharedDocuments/P...
    Reference: http://www.floridafamilylawyersblog.com/2013/01/uncontested-...
Serban Dudau
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
3 days 59 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
21 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search