mental disorder impeding choice

Romanian translation: persoana cu tulburari psihice fara discernamant

23:13 May 26, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: mental disorder impeding choice
S30. Sexual Activity with a person with a mental disorder impeding choice

http://www.cps.gov.uk/legal/s_to_u/sentencing_manual/s30__se...
Gabriela Barzu
United Kingdom
Romanian translation:persoana cu tulburari psihice fara discernamant
Explanation:
sau mintale.
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3persoana cu tulburari psihice fara discernamant
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
3 +1persoana cu afectiuni psihice in imposibilitate de expresie/ alegere
Carmen Lapadat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
persoana cu afectiuni psihice in imposibilitate de expresie/ alegere


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: da, vezi discussion
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
persoana cu tulburari psihice fara discernamant


Explanation:
sau mintale.

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bejan
8 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Mihaela Petrican
37 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  ogavra
58 mins
  -> Multumesc!

neutral  Liviu-Lee Roth: vezi discussion - este vorba de penal, nu medical
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search