delivery and service license

Romanian translation: licența pentru livrare și servicii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery and service license
Romanian translation:licența pentru livrare și servicii
Entered by: Manescu Alexandra

21:55 Mar 19, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: delivery and service license
Manufacturing Date
The supplier should present the delivery and service license issued by the manufacturer

Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
licența pentru livrare și servicii
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Manescu Alexandra
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autorizatia de livrare si service
Diana Chira
3 +1licența pentru livrare și servicii
Manescu Alexandra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licența pentru livrare și servicii


Explanation:
...

Manescu Alexandra
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorizatia de livrare si service


Explanation:
SERVICE [SÉRVIS] s. n. ansamblu de servicii ulterioare vânzării unui produs, oferite de producător cumpărătorului pentru a asigura funcționarea produsului respectiv. (< engl. service)
Sursa: MDN (2000) | Adăugată de raduborza | Semnalează o greșeală | Permalink


    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/definitie/service
Diana Chira
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search