call to tender

Romanian translation: cerere de ofertă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call to tender
Romanian translation:cerere de ofertă
Entered by: mmoraru

07:05 Mar 16, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: call to tender
invitatie de participare? apel de oferta?
multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
cerere de ofertă
Explanation:
Exemplu:

„Pe parcursul investigației oficiale, Comisia a fost informată despre privatizarea cazinoului din Corfu la 30 august 2010, când, în urma unei cereri de oferte internaționale, .....”

„ During the formal investigation procedure, the Commission was informed that the Corfu casino was privatised on 30.8.2010, with the sale, by international call to tender....”

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=ro&lng1=ro,...
Selected response from:

mmoraru
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cerere de ofertă
mmoraru
5(invitație de participare la) procedura de ofertare
Tradeuro Language Services


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cerere de ofertă


Explanation:
Exemplu:

„Pe parcursul investigației oficiale, Comisia a fost informată despre privatizarea cazinoului din Corfu la 30 august 2010, când, în urma unei cereri de oferte internaționale, .....”

„ During the formal investigation procedure, the Commission was informed that the Corfu casino was privatised on 30.8.2010, with the sale, by international call to tender....”

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=ro&lng1=ro,...

mmoraru
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman: Art. 124 OUG 34/2006 Cererea de oferte Proceduri de atribuire ... - http://is.gd/SsIiNu
42 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  wordbridge
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Alina Alexandrescu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Simona Pop
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(invitație de participare la) procedura de ofertare


Explanation:
.

Tradeuro Language Services
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search