Directors

Romanian translation: administratori

16:35 Nov 6, 2012
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Directors
Company limited by shares

Statut
The numbers of the directors shall be not less than one nor more than seven .

Director = Membru CA , Administrator?

Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Romanian translation:administratori
Explanation:
administratori, ca in traducerea franceza
Selected response from:

Iulia Rolle
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2administratori
Iulia Rolle
3Directori
Aurelia C


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
directors
Directori


Explanation:
Sa înteleg ca nu s-ar potrivi?

Aurelia C
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
directors
administratori


Explanation:
administratori, ca in traducerea franceza


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/board+of+d...
Iulia Rolle
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Barsan: ) Conducerea unei societati cu raspundere limitata (S.R.L.) In cazul in care exista mai multi asociati, conducerea societatii se realizeaza de catre adunarea generala a asociatilor si de catre administratorul sau consiliul de administratie.
17 hrs

agree  Ana-Maria Badicioiu: Ca și în Board of Directors - Consiliul de administrație
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search