administrative power

Romanian translation: drepturi/puteri de administrare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:administrative power
Romanian translation:drepturi/puteri de administrare
Entered by: Cristina Balmus

12:56 Mar 17, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: administrative power
They are allowed and entitled without any prior consent of the associates to empower each other or together a third party which will temporarily hold all administrative powers regarding the current affairs of the company.

Cum ati formula in romana "to hold all administrative powers"?
Multumesc,
Cristina Balmus
Romania
drepturi/puteri de administrare
Explanation:
to hold all administrative powers - a deţine toate drepturile/puterile de administrare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-03-17 13:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Art. 11. § 1. Consiliul asigură funcţionarea Institutului.

Acesta *are toate puterile de administrare* şi de dispoziţie care nu sunt rezervate adunării generale.
http://74.125.77.132/search?q=cache:jgu3SDvtelsJ:www.ccjsm.r...
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7drepturi/puteri de administrare
Lucica Abil
5 +6să deţină puteri administrative
cornelia mincu
5 +1competenta administrativa
Veronica Svanström
3 +2a avea competente administrative
Mihaela Sinca
3 +1(sa fie) imputernicit executiv
Word_Wise


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
să deţină puteri administrative


Explanation:
adică sa fie administrator al firmei respective

cornelia mincu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena ILISOI
9 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Anca Buzatu
15 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Midland Productions
19 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
51 mins
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  NMTech
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  Cornelia Serban
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a avea competente administrative


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anca_a
11 mins

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
22 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
competenta administrativa


Explanation:
O alta varianta.
Sper sa te ajute.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Veronica Svanström
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
21 mins
  -> Multumesc, Rodica!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(sa fie) imputernicit executiv


Explanation:
" Tot miercuri, muncitorii i-au solicitat subprefectului gasirea unei solutii legale, ca pana la conversia datoriilor in actiuni, reprezentantul APAPS in teritoriu sa fie imputernicit executiv"

Word_Wise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Jones
1 hr
  -> Multumesc Ada

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
administrative powers
drepturi/puteri de administrare


Explanation:
to hold all administrative powers - a deţine toate drepturile/puterile de administrare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-03-17 13:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Art. 11. § 1. Consiliul asigură funcţionarea Institutului.

Acesta *are toate puterile de administrare* şi de dispoziţie care nu sunt rezervate adunării generale.
http://74.125.77.132/search?q=cache:jgu3SDvtelsJ:www.ccjsm.r...

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 420
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Midland Productions
16 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  cristina48
27 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
48 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search