ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

credit statement

Romanian translation: extras de cont de credit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit statement
Romanian translation:extras de cont de credit
Entered by: Denisa Iancu

09:18 Nov 2, 2016
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / current account contract
English term or phrase: credit statement
Iata si contextul

Fixing of value date
All sums that the Credit Receiver obtains in cash or in any other way or can demand for any cause in law from the Loan Creditor may be debited or credited even before the due date of this credis statement.

Toate sumele pe care Debitorul le obține în numerar sau în alt mod sau pe care le poate solicita pentru orice scop conform legislației de la Creditor pot fi debitate sau creditate chiar și înainte de data scadentă a acestui ?????

Multumesc!
alyonarusu
Moldova
extras de cont de credit
Explanation:
Linkurile de mai jos nu fac referire directa, dar este vorba tot de extrasul de cont pe care il elibereaza banca legat de contul de credit/debit la o anumita data.
Selected response from:

Denisa Iancu
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4extras de cont de credit
Denisa Iancu
4 +1extras de cont creditor
Valentina Pavel


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extras de cont de credit


Explanation:
Linkurile de mai jos nu fac referire directa, dar este vorba tot de extrasul de cont pe care il elibereaza banca legat de contul de credit/debit la o anumita data.


    https://www.thebalance.com/credit-card-billing-statement-959999
    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/bank-statement....
Denisa Iancu
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik: Extrasul contului de credit.
46 mins

agree  Lucica Abil
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Loredana Birau
2 days 5 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
17 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extras de cont creditor


Explanation:
Cred că se referă la extrasul de cont creditor
Cont creditor, care e deschis unuĭ debitor.


    https://dexonline.ro/definitie/creditor
Valentina Pavel
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Birau
2 days 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search