PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

pull-out stop

Romanian translation: opritor

21:40 Mar 3, 2017
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: pull-out stop
Ikea smooth running drawers with pull-out stop.
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:opritor
Explanation:
Cred că despre asta e vorba׃ nu permite glisarea completă a sertarului.

Cu opritoare; împiedică glisarea completă a sertarelor.
http://www.ikea.com/ro/ro/catalog/products/20192828/
Selected response from:

Stefan Samu
Grading comment
merciiii
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2opritor
Stefan Samu
5dispozitiv de blocare
Octavia Veresteanu


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispozitiv de blocare


Explanation:
o varianta

Octavia Veresteanu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opritor


Explanation:
Cred că despre asta e vorba׃ nu permite glisarea completă a sertarului.

Cu opritoare; împiedică glisarea completă a sertarelor.
http://www.ikea.com/ro/ro/catalog/products/20192828/

Stefan Samu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merciiii

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghitescu
16 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc, Mihaela.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc, Iosif.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search