eight-gear trimmer

Romanian translation: dispozitiv de reglare a rezistenţei în 8 trepte

09:54 Oct 27, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Fitness equipement
English term or phrase: eight-gear trimmer
Unpack the eight-gear trimmer.
Install eight-gear trimmer into the installation hole on right vertical column, and tighten the trimmer with cross pan head screw till the trimmer seat is tight enough.

Sunt instructiuni pentru o banda de alergare.
Multumesc!
Oana Bunea
Romania
Romanian translation:dispozitiv de reglare a rezistenţei în 8 trepte
Explanation:
http://www.1001case.ro/Electrocasnice-Aparate_fitness_si_ech...
Selected response from:

Georgiana Vasilescu (X)
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3trimer cu opt viteze
Tatiana Bejan
4 +2banda de alergat cu opt viteze
Magdalena Iacob
4dispozitiv de reglare a rezistenţei în 8 trepte
Georgiana Vasilescu (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
banda de alergat cu opt viteze


Explanation:
sau cu opt trepte de viteza, parca suna mai acatarii :)

Magdalena Iacob
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Scutelnic
4 mins

agree  Vasile BOLOGA
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trimer cu opt viteze


Explanation:
trimmer (agr) foarfece mare de grădină; (cstr) jug;
grindă de cheie; (mirt) personal de îngrijire a
utilajelor; (poligr) maşină de tăiat din trei părţi;
(tele) condensator de reglare; <trimmer (agr) foarfece mare de grădină; (cstr) jug;
grindă de cheie; (mirt) personal de îngrijire a
utilajelor; (poligr) maşină de tăiat din trei părţi;
(tele) condensator de reglare; trimer; (text)
rectificator>

Tatiana Bejan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Nystrand
31 mins

agree  Adina D
4 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispozitiv de reglare a rezistenţei în 8 trepte


Explanation:
http://www.1001case.ro/Electrocasnice-Aparate_fitness_si_ech...

Georgiana Vasilescu (X)
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search