features printed panel graphics

Romanian translation: incluzand schema panoului de comanda pe suport de hartie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:features printed panel graphics
Romanian translation:incluzand schema panoului de comanda pe suport de hartie
Entered by: Vera Costea

18:22 Jan 18, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: features printed panel graphics
xxx is a full graphic LCD display with white digits, offering easy interaction with the oven and maximum control during the cooking process. It comes with touch buttons or rotary selector for input and features printed panel graphics.
Vera Costea
Canada
incluzand schema panoului de comanda pe suport de hartie
Explanation:
Succes!
Cu stima,
Mirela
Selected response from:

MMUK (X)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incluzand schema panoului de comanda pe suport de hartie
MMUK (X)
3 +1vezi explicaţie
Amalia Nelepcu


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vezi explicaţie


Explanation:
Din câte am putut să-mi dau seama din textul sursă, cred că "features" este un verb şi nu un substantiv la plural. Caz în care celelalte trei cuvinte rămase spre traducere ar fi ceva de genul "ilustraţii corespunzătoare panoului de comenzi" (comenzilor le corespund ilustraţii).

Amalia Nelepcu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Iniţial am tradus şi eu cu "este însoţit de schiţa tipărită a panoului de comandă", dar parcă tot aveam dubii, că poate o fi ceva termen consacrat pentru asta.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incluzand schema panoului de comanda pe suport de hartie


Explanation:
Succes!
Cu stima,
Mirela

MMUK (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search