brewing unit

Romanian translation: unitatea/ sectiunea de infuzare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brewing unit
Romanian translation:unitatea/ sectiunea de infuzare
Entered by: Vera Costea

11:06 Jan 18, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / coffee machines
English term or phrase: brewing unit
This fully automatic coffee machine makes perfect tasting, intensely flavoured, real Italian espresso and creamy cappuccino thanks to the double thermoblock system and the optimal water pressure. The brewing unit is removable, allowing easy and perfect cleaning. The water tank and drip tray are accessible from the front and there are separate containers for coffee beans and pre-ground coffee.
Vera Costea
Canada
unitatea/ sectiunea de infuzare
Explanation:
partea in care se face infuzarea cafelei, unde se pune cafeaua si prin care trec aburii de apa.
Selected response from:

Sanda Vladescu (X)
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rezervor pentru infuzie detașabil
Sasori
4 +3unitatea/ sectiunea de infuzare
Sanda Vladescu (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unitatea/ sectiunea de infuzare


Explanation:
partea in care se face infuzarea cafelei, unde se pune cafeaua si prin care trec aburii de apa.

Sanda Vladescu (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Balmus: De acord cu "unitatea de infuzare detasabila". http://www.1001case.ro/Automat de cafea KRUPS XP9000__p62664...
14 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Sasori
56 mins

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
21 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rezervor pentru infuzie detașabil


Explanation:
.

Sasori
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanda Vladescu (X)
22 mins
  -> Multumesc frumos:)

agree  Alice Crisan
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search