non-audit fees

Romanian translation: onorarii pentru alte servicii decat cele de audit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-audit fees
Romanian translation:onorarii pentru alte servicii decat cele de audit
Entered by: Cristina Cordea

10:00 Dec 21, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-audit fees
There are certain procedures that we might have to undertake before providing services to you (e.g. obtaining pre-approval from your or your group’s audit committee or governance body) or during and after our engagement (e.g. disclosure of non-audit fees).

Multumesc!
Cristina Cordea
Romania
onorarii pentru alte servicii decat cele de audit
Explanation:
"Auditorul statutar care derulează auditul statutar la o EIP nu prestează, direct sau indirect, alte servicii decât cele de audit statutar către entitatea auditată. Alte servicii decât cele de audit înseamnă:" - http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
Varianta aceasta sună cel mai natural în română, mulțumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3onorarii pentru alte servicii decat cele de audit
TRAD Melina
4 +3taxe pentru servicii de non-audit
Carmen Lapadat


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
taxe pentru servicii de non-audit


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc frumos!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Coja
29 mins

agree  Ana-Maria Vieru
51 mins

agree  wordbridge
2 hrs

neutral  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman: servicii de non-audit??
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
onorarii pentru alte servicii decat cele de audit


Explanation:
"Auditorul statutar care derulează auditul statutar la o EIP nu prestează, direct sau indirect, alte servicii decât cele de audit statutar către entitatea auditată. Alte servicii decât cele de audit înseamnă:" - http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...


TRAD Melina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Varianta aceasta sună cel mai natural în română, mulțumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
16 hrs

agree  Manescu Alexandra
21 hrs

agree  Simona Pop
1 day 0 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search