collecting head

Romanian translation: colector/cap colector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collecting head
Romanian translation:colector/cap colector
Entered by: danieline

19:31 Nov 16, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: collecting head
Collecting Head Use

If using the factory fitted Cosho collecting head always ensure the collecting head valves are either fully opened or fully closed depending on the required operational status. Valves left partially open may inadvertently close in operation due to water pressure.
danieline
colector/cap colector
Explanation:
Manual pentru cunoasterea accesoriilor - Scribd
https://ro.scribd.com/doc/.../Manual-pentru-cunoasterea-acce...
13 mar. 2011 - 17 Capul deversor pag. ... 51 Puntea de trecere peste furtun Cotul pentru furtun pag. ... 94 Tunuri pentru stins incendii cu apa si spuma pag. ..... 10 Functionare Colectorul se racordeaza la conducta cu cot prevazuta cu racord ..
Selected response from:

GGruia
Grading comment
ty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colector/cap colector
GGruia
3cap de colectare
Aug. Dragoste


  

Answers


1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cap de colectare


Explanation:
...

Aug. Dragoste
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 72

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colector/cap colector


Explanation:
Manual pentru cunoasterea accesoriilor - Scribd
https://ro.scribd.com/doc/.../Manual-pentru-cunoasterea-acce...
13 mar. 2011 - 17 Capul deversor pag. ... 51 Puntea de trecere peste furtun Cotul pentru furtun pag. ... 94 Tunuri pentru stins incendii cu apa si spuma pag. ..... 10 Functionare Colectorul se racordeaza la conducta cu cot prevazuta cu racord ..

GGruia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
ty




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search