Continuous/Discontinuous (Weighing Equipment)

Romanian translation: (în regim) continuu/intermitent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Continuous/Discontinuous
Romanian translation: (în regim) continuu/intermitent
Entered by: Claudia Coja

16:23 Oct 14, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Screw conveyor
English term or phrase: Continuous/Discontinuous (Weighing Equipment)
Nu am context - stiu despre ce este vorba dar nu stiu cum se numesc in limba română. (... cu functionare continua/discontinua?)
Explicatia (eng) e aici
https://books.google.de/books?id=NR07AAAAQBAJ&pg=PA339&lpg=P...

Apreciez sugestiile insotite de referinte, multumesc anticipat!
Claudia Coja
(sistem/utilaj/echipament/instalație) pentru cântărire (în regim) continuă/intermitentă (cont./int.)
Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=NDX7vOhzitoC&pg=PA37&lpg=P...
“discontinuous weighing” An automatic instrument used “to weigh materials of different mass, in some cases by summing several weighing results.”
Automatic weighing instrument (AWI)
“A weighing instrument that performs weighing procedures without the intervention of an operator and continuously reinitiates automatic weighing procedures that are characteristic of the instrument. The following are types of automatic weighing instruments:
-…….
- automatic instrument for discontinuous weighing
-automatic instrument for continuous weighing…(belt weigher)…”
http://search.xfinity.com/?con=betac&cat=web&q=cantarire int...
“cântărire intermitentă”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-10-14 18:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eu aș merge pe "instalație de cântărire" în flux/regim continuu sau intermittent
http://www.euload.com/legis/legis.156.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2015-10-15 03:32:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*intermitent
Selected response from:

ION CAPATINA
United States
Grading comment
Thx;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(sistem/utilaj/echipament/instalație) pentru cântărire (în regim) continuă/intermitentă (cont./int.)
ION CAPATINA
3cu funcționare continuă/discontinuă
Aura Cherecheș


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuous/discontinuous (weighing equipment)
cu funcționare continuă/discontinuă


Explanation:
Eu așa cred. Referința are legătură exact cu echipamentele de ridicare.


    Reference: http://www.grutiers.net/app/download/6325775856/mp-cibingruc...
Aura Cherecheș
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
continuous/discontinuous (weighing equipment)
(sistem/utilaj/echipament/instalație) pentru cântărire (în regim) continuă/intermitentă (cont./int.)


Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=NDX7vOhzitoC&pg=PA37&lpg=P...
“discontinuous weighing” An automatic instrument used “to weigh materials of different mass, in some cases by summing several weighing results.”
Automatic weighing instrument (AWI)
“A weighing instrument that performs weighing procedures without the intervention of an operator and continuously reinitiates automatic weighing procedures that are characteristic of the instrument. The following are types of automatic weighing instruments:
-…….
- automatic instrument for discontinuous weighing
-automatic instrument for continuous weighing…(belt weigher)…”
http://search.xfinity.com/?con=betac&cat=web&q=cantarire int...
“cântărire intermitentă”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-10-14 18:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eu aș merge pe "instalație de cântărire" în flux/regim continuu sau intermittent
http://www.euload.com/legis/legis.156.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2015-10-15 03:32:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*intermitent

ION CAPATINA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thx;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Augustin Dragoste
2 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
14 hrs

agree  GGruia
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search