clamp ring bolt

Romanian translation: șurubul/bulonul inelului/bridei de strângere/fixare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clamp ring bolt
Romanian translation:șurubul/bulonul inelului/bridei de strângere/fixare
Entered by: danieline

17:45 Oct 7, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: clamp ring bolt
Remove (4) clamp ring bolts, lock washers and flat washers (items 20, 19, 18). Rotate clamp ring clockwise 90º from the motor end.
2. Reinstall (4) clamp ring bolts, lock washers and flat washers. Tighten to 60 in-lb (6.8 N-m).
danieline
șurubul/bulonul inelului/bridei de strângere/fixare
Explanation:
Se pare că este vorba de montarea/demontarea unei pompe care este asamblată cu un motor electric. Iată o astfel de figură:
http://www.finishthompson.com/pumps/downloads/document-searc...
“Remove (4) clamp ring bolts, lock washers and flat washers (items 20, 19, 18). Rotate clamp ring clockwise 90º from the motor end…”
http://www.elise-shop.com/stainless-fuel-filler-neck-clamp-r...
“The original clamp ring is coated mild steel. It works fine for a while but the coating will let go and the whole thing will turn rusty.”
Acest inel poate fi și bridă, poate aveți o figură mai detaliată a piesei respective.
De obicei un astfel de inel de strângere este asamblat cu șuruburi. Dacă sunt doar niște tije filetate atunci sunt "buloane".
Cel mai probabil ar fi "șurubul inelului de strângere", iar în textul dvs. apare la plural:
"...Demontați (cele 4) șuruburi ale inelului de fixare,..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-10-07 20:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Demontați cele 4 șuruburi ale inelului de strângere..."
Selected response from:

ION CAPATINA
United States
Grading comment
ty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4șurub de prindere cu inel
Iosif JUHASZ
4șurubul/bulonul inelului/bridei de strângere/fixare
ION CAPATINA
3șurub cu inel de prindere
Aura Cherecheș


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
șurub de prindere cu inel


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
șurub cu inel de prindere


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://euronarcis.ro/surub-6-cu-inel-de-prindere
    Reference: http://www.centralinstal.ro/documentatie/SOLARE/KS0105_0220/...
Aura Cherecheș
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
șurubul/bulonul inelului/bridei de strângere/fixare


Explanation:
Se pare că este vorba de montarea/demontarea unei pompe care este asamblată cu un motor electric. Iată o astfel de figură:
http://www.finishthompson.com/pumps/downloads/document-searc...
“Remove (4) clamp ring bolts, lock washers and flat washers (items 20, 19, 18). Rotate clamp ring clockwise 90º from the motor end…”
http://www.elise-shop.com/stainless-fuel-filler-neck-clamp-r...
“The original clamp ring is coated mild steel. It works fine for a while but the coating will let go and the whole thing will turn rusty.”
Acest inel poate fi și bridă, poate aveți o figură mai detaliată a piesei respective.
De obicei un astfel de inel de strângere este asamblat cu șuruburi. Dacă sunt doar niște tije filetate atunci sunt "buloane".
Cel mai probabil ar fi "șurubul inelului de strângere", iar în textul dvs. apare la plural:
"...Demontați (cele 4) șuruburi ale inelului de fixare,..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-10-07 20:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Demontați cele 4 șuruburi ale inelului de strângere..."

ION CAPATINA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
ty




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search