leading side

Romanian translation: partea frontala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading side
Romanian translation:partea frontala
Entered by: danieline

12:55 Jul 23, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: leading side
oferta produse: masina orizontala de amabalat

application requirements and technical data:

1. products dimensions...

2. products weight

3. products front leading side

4. stretch wrapping reasons...
danieline
partea frontala
Explanation:
Cred ca se refera la partea frontala a produsului care se deplaseaza pe banda pentru a fi ambalat. Din pacate in romana nu am gasit o descriere a procesului de ambalare. Poate iti este de ajutor linkul.
Selected response from:

crina_petrican
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4partea principală(de front)
Angela Öhrman
3partea frontala
crina_petrican


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partea frontala


Explanation:
Cred ca se refera la partea frontala a produsului care se deplaseaza pe banda pentru a fi ambalat. Din pacate in romana nu am gasit o descriere a procesului de ambalare. Poate iti este de ajutor linkul.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/patents/US20090226296
crina_petrican
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partea principală(de front)


Explanation:
...

Angela Öhrman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search