canopy

Romanian translation: hota

06:00 Mar 16, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: canopy
Ducts
Manifold duct to connect the suction box , canopy suction to the scrubber
Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Romanian translation:hota
Explanation:
hota de aspiratie - cannopy suction

Vezi fotografii la http://www.hemcocorp.com/canopy.html
Selected response from:

Olga Cuzmanov
United States
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4apărătoare
Augustin Dragoste
4hota
Olga Cuzmanov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hota


Explanation:
hota de aspiratie - cannopy suction

Vezi fotografii la http://www.hemcocorp.com/canopy.html

Olga Cuzmanov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
multumesc!

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apărătoare


Explanation:
Dict.eng.-ro. pt. inginerie mecanică și metalurgică, E.Șt. F.M.R., dr.ing. Lorena ș.c.


Augustin Dragoste
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search