sheet

Romanian translation: Banda de hartie (coala)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sheet
Romanian translation:Banda de hartie (coala)
Entered by: Alice Crisan

08:04 Mar 15, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: sheet
Dust Suction installation ( paper industry )
the canopy will suck from different area over the sheet : doctor blade and pope
or
suction box to be placed underneath the sheet and close to the pope
or
blowing box to be placed over the sheet
Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Banda de hartie (coala)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-03-15 11:04:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.afaceri-poligrafice.ro/ro/files/userfiles/files/4.pdf
Selected response from:

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Banda de hartie (coala)
Alice Crisan
5tabla subtire
Georgeta Radulescu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Banda de hartie (coala)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-03-15 11:04:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.afaceri-poligrafice.ro/ro/files/userfiles/files/4.pdf

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  scheul_ionela
1 hr
  -> Multumesc !

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc !

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tabla subtire


Explanation:
Uneori intalnim chiar ideea de foaie da tabla

Georgeta Radulescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dragoș Dinescu: ... dar nu când e vorba despre ceva din industria hârtiei...
48 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search