PASS

Romanian translation: calificativul PASS

04:40 May 21, 2015
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: PASS
Cambridge exam :
HE has been awarded PASS in the PET exam .
Suficient ? Promovat ??
Multumesc!!!
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Romanian translation:calificativul PASS
Explanation:
Eu nu l-as traduce, nu l-am vazut tradus nici in alte limbi, iar pe site-ul British Council apare "Calificativ Pass with Distinction, Pass with Merit sau Pass".

http://www.britishcouncil.ro/sites/britishcouncil.ro/files/e...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2015-05-21 05:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Important! Fiecare copil care participă la acest test poate primi un certificat cu calificativul “Pass with distinction” (corespunde nivelului B1) sau “Pass” / “Pass with Merit” (corespunde nivelului A2). http://www.echokids.ro/cursuri-Cambridge.php
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3calificativul PASS
Claudia Coja
4 +1promovat
ancastroilescu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pass
promovat


Explanation:
...

ancastroilescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Crisan
2 days 18 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pass
calificativul PASS


Explanation:
Eu nu l-as traduce, nu l-am vazut tradus nici in alte limbi, iar pe site-ul British Council apare "Calificativ Pass with Distinction, Pass with Merit sau Pass".

http://www.britishcouncil.ro/sites/britishcouncil.ro/files/e...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2015-05-21 05:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Important! Fiecare copil care participă la acest test poate primi un certificat cu calificativul “Pass with distinction” (corespunde nivelului B1) sau “Pass” / “Pass with Merit” (corespunde nivelului A2). http://www.echokids.ro/cursuri-Cambridge.php

Claudia Coja
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Octavia Veresteanu
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Bejan
1 day 4 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 41 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search