family owned & operated

Romanian translation: întreprindere (asociaţie) familială

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:family owned & operated (alături de numele unei companii)
Romanian translation:întreprindere (asociaţie) familială
Entered by: Cosmin Băduleţeanu

09:21 Jul 19, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Economics / invoice
English term or phrase: family owned & operated
Apare pe o factură, după denumirea firmei şi înainte de adresă. Se poate lăsa şi netradus?
Cosmin Băduleţeanu
Romania
asociatie familiala
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, Carmen şi Annamaria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9asociatie familiala
Carmen Lapadat
5afacere de familie
Oana Moisuc


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
asociatie familiala


Explanation:
....

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, Carmen şi Annamaria!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
23 mins

agree  Annamaria Amik: in prezent, se numeste intreprindere familiala. Eu as pastra intreaga denumire in original, si as traduce forma juridica in paranteza
30 mins

agree  George Colibaba
37 mins

agree  Klára Kalamár: De acord cu Annamaria: intreprindere...
5 hrs

agree  cristina48
7 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Lucica Abil: întreprindere familială
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 7 hrs

agree  wordbridge
5 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afacere de familie


Explanation:
O sugestie...

Oana Moisuc
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search