PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

auto centring function

Romanian translation: funcţie de autocentrare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto centring function
Romanian translation:funcţie de autocentrare
Entered by: Áron Török

21:30 Oct 29, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: auto centring function
Am un jucărie asemănătoare cu cea de la linkul de mai jos.

http://www.comelsoft.com/images/joysticks/trustsfdigital .ht...
Mihai Badea (X)
Luxembourg
funcţie de autocentrare
Explanation:
un joystick se centrează înainte de folosire
Selected response from:

Áron Török
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4funcţie de autocentrare
Áron Török
3 +4funcţie de revenire automată la poziţia centrală
lucca


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
funcţie de revenire automată la poziţia centrală


Explanation:
O posibilitate.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florin Tebeica: cred că ai dreptate, dar nu pare a fi un text scris de un nativ
5 mins
  -> Mulţumesc. De acord.

agree  Cristiana Coblis
47 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  MMFORREST
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
funcţie de autocentrare


Explanation:
un joystick se centrează înainte de folosire

Áron Török
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Rusu
13 mins

agree  MMFORREST
2 hrs

agree  Vasile BOLOGA
3 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search