treshold limited value

Romanian translation: valoarea limită de prag

17:05 Dec 2, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / treshold limited value
English term or phrase: treshold limited value
treshold limited value TLV
Aha cucu
Romanian translation:valoarea limită de prag
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valoarea limită de prag
Mihaela Petrican
4valoare de prag
Cristian Brinza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valoarea limită de prag


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Jones
7 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Ada!

agree  Adriana Sandru: Asa este!
21 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Adriana :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valoare de prag


Explanation:
http://www.ilpi.com/msds/ref/tlv.html

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Tatucu: Sigur! Varianta mai concisa!
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Elvira!

disagree  Mihaela Petrican: valoarea prag este threshold value şi are circa 23 milioane referinţe pe Google
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Totul era spus într-un spirit de glumă. Dacă am depăşit limitele bunului simţ, îmi cer scuze. Nu-mi permit să ironizez oameni fără să îi cunosc. Numai de bine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search